H.E IMAD N. FAKHOURY


The Current Minister of Planning and International Cooperation


E-mail Address: Ifakhoury@MOP.GOV.JO

Since March 2015, Imad N. Fakhoury serves as Minister of Planning & International Cooperation and Chairperson for Economic Development Cabinet Committee. He has also been serving as Chairperson of King Abdullah II Fund for Development since October 2014. Prior to that,  Minister Fakhoury was a Senator in Jordanian parliame.. More...

Past Ministers

Dr.Ibraheem Saif
The Minister of Planning and International Cooperation 31-01-2013 - 2-03-2015

Dr.Jafar Hassan
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 14-12-2009 - 29-3-2013

Mrs. Suhair Al-Ali
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 07-04-2005 - 09-12-2009

Dr.Tayseer Smadi
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 20-02-2005 - 05-04-2005

Dr. Bassem Awadallah
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 28-01-2001 - 19-02-2005

Mr. Jawad Hadid
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 19-06-2000 - 27-01-2001

Dr. Taleb Al-Rifai
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 01-05-2000 - 18-06-2000

Dr. Mohammad AL-Halayqa
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 24-02-2000 - 30-04-2000

Dr. Rima Khalaf Hunaidi
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 04-03-1999 - 23-02-2000

Dr. Nabil Amari
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 20-08-1998 - 04-03-1999

Dr. Rima Khalaf Hunaidi
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 07-01-1995 - 19-08-1998

Dr. Hisham Al-Khateeb
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 09-06-1994 - 06-01-1995

Dr. Ziad Fariz
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 19-06-1991 - 08-06-1994

Dr. Khaled Amen Abdullah
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 18-06-1990 - 18-06-1991

Eng. Awni Al-Masri
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 06-12-1989 - 17-06-1990

Dr. Ziad Fariz
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 27-04-1989 - 05-12-1989

Dr. Taher Kanan
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 27-04-1986 - 26-04-1989

Dr. Abdullah Al-Nsoor
The Minister Of Planning and International Cooperation 01-11-1984 - 26-04-1986






Contact Us

Amman Third Circle towards the Fourth Circle, Zahran Street, the first street on the right, opposite the Ministry of Justice, P.O.b.: 555 - Postal Code: 11118
Phone: 00-962-6-4644466, Fax: 4649341-4642247
E-mail address: mop@mop.gov.jo

Copyright © 2014 - 2017 Ministry of Planning and International Cooperation,All Rights Reserved. Powered By ECHO Technology